Welcome to We Bodyboard. 8,090 Bodyboarding Videos and Counting...

We hand pick only the sickest bodyboarding videos and showcase them here in one tidy little package. Check back daily as we update on a very regular basis. Follow us on FaceBook and Twitter

Bodyboard Holidays

O.N.E 2014 – Episode 1,2 & 3

Dec 15

Blasfémia Produções and We Bodyboard presents O.N.E 2014 Episode 1, 2 & 3. ONE year, over ONE thousand messages and ONE idea:-

“A short film that is intended to remove all cultural, physical and geographical differences, to unite us all in the hunt for that priceless view, within the barrel.. whether it be 2 foot Hossegor or 8 foot Chopes, bringing all of our “visions” into O.N.E.”

By collecting POV footage from all over the world from different riders at different breaks and editing them down into a 3 part film. Basically, if you have a barrel that you came out of, then you are automatically in the project.

A HUGE thank you to the 90 riders that have participated this year! We are super stoked with the result.

O.N.E 2014 – Episode 1

O.N.E 2014 – Episode 2

O.N.E 2014 – Episode 3

RIDERS (In order of appearance):
EPISODE 1
Aden Kleve @ Skeleton Bay – Namibia
Ephrem Laupie @ Padang Padang – Indonesia
Eric Booghouse @ Cook Islands
Aden and Joshua Kleve @ Cape Town – South Africa
Jason Finlay @ Teahupoo – Tahiti
Grant Davis @ Gold Coast – Australia
Ariel Jiménez @ Hollows – Puerto Rico
António Cardoso – Teahupoo – Tahiti
Benjamin Moutic @ France
James Blackwell @ Dorset – UK
Brad Canov @ Kings Beach Groyne – Australia
Felipe Nuñez @ Mexico
Germain Romigou @ Caribbean
Guilherme Gianelli @ Itacoatiara – Brazil
Jorge Tirado @ Padang Padang – Indonesia
Mitch Holmes @ South Kernow – UK
Nicolas Senamaud @ Soulac – France
Sylvain Langlet @ Costa Rica
Alan Jackson @ Cronulla – Australia
Werner-Neil Adendorff @ Caves – South Africa
Ben Rayner @ Samoa
Alexander Bartroff @ East Coast – Australia
Lilly Pollard @ Aussie Pipe – Australia
Nuno Rodrigues @ Madeira – Portugal
Spencer Frost @ Little Avalon – Australia
Bruce Donkin @ Cave Rock – South Africa
Kalani Lattanzi @ Itacoatiara – Brazil

EPISODE 2
Bernardo Jerónimo @ Portugal
Jorge Gutiérrez @ Iquique – Chile
Alan L’helgoualch @ Caribbean
Lintz Nuumoe @ Teahupoo – Tahiti
Luke Morgan @ New South Wales – Australia
Gustavo Póvoa @ Leblon – Brazil
Davo Fever @ Brittany – France
André Matias @ Praia de Mira – Portugal
Matteo Dal Vera @ Bundeena – Australia
André Carvalho @ Florianópolis – Brazil
Dylan Brayshaw @ Bingin – Indonesia
Clay Luttrell @ Mandurah – Australia
Axel Chevallier @ Capbreton – France
Ben Reeves @ Cook Islands
Jarrah Coates @ Australia
Liam Whitlaw @Victoria – Australia
Pierre Nather @ Cloud 9 – Philippines
Igor Lamothe @ Shorebreak – Brazil
Manea Fabish @ Tahiti
Hugo Macarrão @ Praia do Norte – Portugal
Nick Goff @ Ebay – Indonesia
Nuno Cardoso @ Portugal
Daniel Magalhães @ Portugal
Hell Ton John @ Sapinus – Portugal
Craig Bateman @ South Wall Ballina – Australia
Pierre De Villiers @ South Africa
Amaury Lavernhe @ Fronton – Canaries
Tom Healy @ Australia
Aurelien Vivancos @ New Zealand
Blair Downman @ New Zealand
Juan Ortega @ Caños de Meca – Spain

EPISODE 3
Martin Ugarte @ Basque Country – Spain
Maxime Gateuad @ Uluwatu – Indonesia
Marco Santos @ Portugal
Fábio Aquino @ Tubolândia – Brazil
Gonçalo Pita @ Margem Sul – Portugal
Nathan McCabe @ Cook Islands
Rodrigo Carrajola @ Costa de Caparica – Portugal
Pat Cronshaw @ Delaware – USA
Edoardo Bracaloni @ Mushroom – Italy
Tobias Widera @ Big Rock – USA
Allan Horton @ Bolland – South Africa
Xabi Lagan @ Anglet – France
James Jones @ Fence – South Africa
Jared Schafer @ Black Rock – South Africa
Brendan Fowler @ Shark Island – Australia
Jeremy Loefstok @ Punta Colorada – Mexico
Keoni Stringfield @ Ala Moana – Hawaii
Mitchell Hibbott @ Cronulla – Australia
Casey Flyynn @ South Coast – Australia
Justi Freitas @ Fortaleza – Brazil
Ricardo Ferreira @ Portugal
Antonio Barrios @ Cádiz – Spain
Riley Kilham @ Shark Island – Australia
Kerry Schrage @ Florida – USA
Abner Scoppetta @ Pauba – Brazil
Polo Salinas @ Pinamar – Argentina
Josué Pagán @ Chatarra – Puerto Rico
Afonso Alexandre @ The Edge Portugal
Frederico Rigor @ Sheraton – Brazil
Mehdi Zine @ Kbeyer – Morocco
Jacob Smith @ Pipeline – Hawaii
Jacob VanderVelde @ Hawai
Tyrone Kotze @ Skeleton Bay – Namibia

info@webodyboard.com Disclaimer / Private Policy